Skip to main content

Shelbyville District Track Results & Area Qualifiers


Posted Date: 04/13/2018

Shelbyville Lady Dragon and Dragon
District Track Results 2018

District Champion -800 M Run and 400 M Run-Keanna Osby
District Champion- Pole Vault- LD Coleman

Area Qualifiers-Girls

Jasmine Osby- 3rd place 100 M. Dash

4x100 Relay-2nd place  Jasmine Osby, Jaiden Rose, Jakaitlon Bolton, Taniya Barnes

4x200 Relay-3rd place Molly Windham, Jasmine Osby, Jakaitlon Bolton, Taniya  Barnes

Area Qualifiers-Boys

Jordan Boykins-Discus

Kawon McCowin-Shot put

Kurtrick Allen-Triple Jump

Buddy McClelland-High Jump & 1600 M

LD Coleman-Pole Vault & 400 M

Mac Wheeler- 200 M

Tyler Windham-200 M

4x200 Relay-Jacobi Jackson, Marcos Horton, Trace Jackson, Mac Wheeler

4x100 Relay- Trace Jackson, Tyler Windham, Jacobi Jackson, Marcos Horton

4x400 Relay-LD Coleman, Kurtrick Allen, Marcos Horton, Jacobi Jackson

Area Track Meet will be held  April 18, 2018 at San Augustine High School
 


Shelbyville Dragon JV  
District Track Results 2018

JV Boys: 1st place team - 276 Points

High Jump: 1st- AJ Cartwright; 2nd-Jarod Perez

Long Jump: 1st-Jay Buckley; 2nd-Jaylon Brinson, 3rd-AJ Cartwright

Pole Vault: 1st- Jaylon Brinson

Discus: 2nd-Grady Clay; 3rd-Hunter Casey

Shot Put:  5th- Dawson Windham

3200 meter run:  1st- Logan Williams; 2nd-Adam Hernandez

4x100 Meter Relay: 1st- AJ Cartwright, Jaylon Brinson, Kel Wilson, Trevor Jackson

800 Meter Run:  2nd-Bryar Wagstaff; 5th-Jimmy Jimenez; 6th - Hagan Crumpton

110 meter Hurdles:  2nd-Caleb Ridgeway; 3rd-Torian Allen; 5th-Adrian Ruiz

100 Meter Dash: 1st-Dawson Windham; 2nd-Kaleb Campbell;  3rd-Jaylon Brinson

4x200 Meter Relay: 1st-AJ Cartwright, Jaylon Brinson, Kel Wilson, Trevor Jackson

400 Meter Dash:  1st - Grady Clay, 2nd- Brody Chandler; 4th-Jarod Perez

300 Meter Hurdles:  1st- Jay Buckley; 2nd-Torian Allen; 3rd-Caleb Ridgeway

200 Meter Dash:  1st-Trevor Jackson, 2nd-Dawson Windham; 3rd-Brody Chandler

1600 Meter Run:  1st-Bryar Wagstaff; 5th- Cade Tindol, 6th- Logan Williams

4x400 Meter Relay:  2nd- Kaleb Campbell, AJ Cartwright, Kel Wilson, Grady Clay


Shelbyville Middle School District Track Results

8th Boys- 3rd overall as a team

Individuals:

100 Meter Dash - Cole McDaniel 4th

400 Meter Dash - Cole McDaniel - 6th

1600 Meter Run - Cooper Bice - 6th

2400 Meter Run - Cooper Bice - 6th

110 Meter Hurdles - Andrew Stamps - 3rd; Dyllan Robbins - 4th

300 Meter Hurdles - Andrew Stamps - 4th; Dyllan Robbins - 6th

4x100 Meter Relay- Jakory Standley, Vincent Martinez, Talarrian Lister, Ethan Wood - 3rd

4x200 Meter Relay - Jakory Standley, Vincent Martinez, Talarrian Lister, Ethan Wood - 4th

4x400 Meter Relay - Ethan Wood, Talarrian Lister, Jakory Standley, Cole McDaniel - 6th

Long Jump - Talarrian Lister - 4th

Shot Put - Tre Cartwright - 2nd, Eli Taylor - 4th, Toby Taylor - 6th

Discus - Tre Cartwright - 2nd, Eli Taylor - 3rd, Dyllan Robbins - 5th

High Jump - Jakory Standley - 4th

Pole Vault - Jakory Standley - 1st

7th Boys - 2nd Overall as a team

400 Meter Dash - Michael Stringer - 5th

800 Meter Run - Dakota Jones - 6th

1600 Meter Run - Dakota Jones - 3rd, Jimmy Bolger - 5th

2400 Meter Run - Jimmy Bolger - 2nd

4x100 Meter Relay - Tucker Clark, Cade Cooper, Jose Alvarado, Jedadiah Wagstaff - 2nd

4x200 Meter Relay - Tucker Clark, Cade Cooper, Jose Alvarado, Jedadiah Wagstaff - 2nd

4x400 Meter Relay - Tucker Clark, Cade Cooper, Jose Alvarado, Jedadiah Wagstaff - 2nd

Shot Put - Reese Davis - 4th

Discus - Collin Lloyd - 2nd, Reese Davis - 5th, Chadlee Fleming - 6th

Triple Jump - Tucker Clark - 2nd

High Jump - Jedadiah Wagstaff - 2nd, Tucker Clark - 4th

Pole Vault - Jose Alvarado - 1st


Shelbyville Middle School Girls District Track Results

7th Grade Girls

3rd Place Overall

Discus-Jayda Hopkins 4th,  Gracie Slocum 5th , Chloe Musico 6th

Shot Put- Jayda Hopkins 5th, Chloe Musico 6th

Long Jump- Aubry Camp 1st, Yadirah Anaya 6th

Triple Jump- Aubry Camp 1st, Yadirah Anaya 4th, Kara Jones 6th

Pole Vault- Gracie Leach 1st

200 M – Ava Silva 2nd

4x100 Relay 2nd – Kiana Bennett, Kate Lawson, Aubry Camp, Yadira Anaya

100 M Hurdles- Gracie Leach 2nd, Kara Jones 5th

100 M Dash- Abby Shofner 1st

4x200 Relay- 2nd  Kiana Bennett, Makayja Horton, Aubry Camp, Taja Jackson

400 M Dash- Kara Jones 6th

300 M Hurles Gracie Leach 3rd

1200 M Ava Silva 5th

4x400 Relay- 2nd Kiana Bennett, Kate Lawson, Aubry Camp, Yadira Anaya

8th Grade Girls

Discus- Jaliya Handy 3rd

Long Jump- Kiana Bennett 1st

Triple Jump- Kiana Bennett 3rd

High Jump- Myla Wagstaff 2nd, Lexi Fleming 5th

Pole Vault- Shilo Amburn 1st

2400 M Giselle Hernandez 2nd, Kate Lawson 3rd, Lieza Klein 5th

4x400 Relay- 2nd Kiana Bennett, Kate Lawson, Aubry Camp, Yadira Anaya

100 M Hurdles- Taja Jackson 5th Makayja Horton 6th

100 M Dash- Taja Jackson 4th

200 M Dash- Alyssa Solis 5th                                      1200 M – Giselle Hernandez 2nd

District Calendar

Upcoming Events

District

2018 Track
2018 SoftBall
2018 Baseball
2017-2018 Middle School
2017-2018 Elementary School

Contact Information

Shelbyville ISD
5322 Hwy 87 South
Shelbyville, Texas 75973
Phone: 936-598-2641
Fax: 936-598-6842